"The Sims 2 Seasons" Career Track - Journalism

Requirements for the Journalism Career Track

Best Major for Journalism Career: Art, Philosophy (for "The Sims 2 University")

"The Sims 2 Seasons" Career Tracks

Journalism
Adult          
LevelPositionPayFriendsCookingMech.CharismaBodyLogicCreativityCleaning
1Yearbook Club Supervisor11500000000
2Blog Writer22810000000
3Internet Movie Critic28720010010
4Fact Checker38532020010
5Obituary Writer45743030020
6Horoscope Writer66854040040
7Sports Columnist87474060050
8Investigatory Journalist1,16895080060
9Magazine Editor1,460115090070
10Media Magnate12,3501360100090
           
Elder/Teen          
1Yearbook Club Supervisor5700000000
2Blog Writer8410000010
3Internet Movie Critic11520010010